Regulating Ether flow...

Please wait a little moment, I have to regulate the Ether flow before you can safely access the requested Ether Plane.
Regulating Ether flow...


The Ether Planes Oracle

The Ether Planes navigation block

Forum
Mythology
Duel Challenge

Explorer
Creature guide ::
Top 10

Explorer

Reference

News
Avatars
About
Contact
Change language

Wallpapers
Duel Card decks
Duel Replays




Creature Guide

If you have wondered sometime which creatures are the best pick amongst the big selection the game offers, this list may help you. Simply check/uncheck the parameters that are important to you, and the Ether Planes Oracle will compute the ratings accordingly.




Include the following parameters in the ratings:


 Spell cost

 Strength and toughness

 Abilities

 Artefacts


Update ratings

1.  Pale Soldier
2.  Male Fighter
3.  Female Fighter
4.  Pale Zealot
5.  Mother Bee
6.  Fire Elemental
7.  Wall of Blades
8.  Air Elemental
9.  Shadow Wolf
10.  Water Elemental
11.  Lamia Warlord
12.  Earth Elemental
13.  Warrior Spirit
14.  Ogre King
15.  Pale Knight
16.  Pale Spellweaver
17.  Orc Guard
18.  Wall of Daggers
19.  Reinforced Pteros
20.  Gibberling
21.  Aviak Assassin
22.  Evil Eye Warrior
23.  Mech Worm
24.  Mystic Hornet
25.  Pale Spellshifter
26.  Razor Man
27.  Pale Spelleater
28.  Evil Eye
29.  Ancient Treant
30.  Gibberling Gang
31.  Cleric Spirit
32.  Pale Avenger
33.  Sawer Man
34.  Iron Mechozaurus
35.  Steel Mechozaurus
36.  Shaman Spirit
37.  Bronze Abomination
38.  Wizard Spirit
39.  Orc Elder
40.  Gray Ogre
41.  Lake Snake
42.  Cyclops
43.  Bronze Mechozaurus
44.  Gibberling Instigator
45.  Black Dragon
46.  Pale Redeemer
47.  Pale Slayer
48.  Pale Revenant
49.  Red Dragon
50.  Mech Wyrm
51.  Green Dragon
52.  Walking Horror
53.  Steel Abomination
54.  Blue Dragon
55.  Evil Eye Mother
56.  Iron Abomination
57.  Swamp Snake
58.  Hopper
59.  Great Treant
60.  Grass Snake
61.  Mini Hopper
62.  Tree Snake
63.  Cutter Man
64.  Wall Of Lava
65.  Orc Warrior
66.  Giant Bat
67.  Wall of Wind
68.  Night Wolf
69.  Pale Reaper
70.  Wall of Force
71.  Wall of Breeze
72.  Swamp Halo
73.  Kobold Guard
74.  Vampire Bat
75.  Steel Mechos
76.  Mantis Patriarch
77.  Magic Hornet
78.  Bat
79.  Treant
80.  Sea Halo
81.  Pale Scourge
82.  Pteros
83.  Mech Wurm
84.  Wall Of Inferno Flames
85.  Wall Of Magma
86.  Lamia Warrior
87.  Iron Mechos
88.  River Halo
89.  Wall of Air
90.  Aviak Scout
91.  Maxi Hopper
92.  Aviak Marksman
93.  Pale Invoker
94.  Pale Healer
95.  Mantis Scribe
96.  Treant Sapling
97.  Bee Worker
98.  Pale Channeler
99.  Aviak Elder
100.  Bee Queen
101.  Bee Warrior
102.  Mantis
103.  Gargantuan Fingus
104.  Lamia Monk
105.  Lamia Warlock
106.  Doom Rat
107.  Rock Wall
108.  Giant Fingus
109.  Silicon Wall
110.  Plague Rat
111.  Carnivorous Fingus
112.  Bronze Mechos
113.  Big Velos
114.  Wall of Distortion
115.  Phantasmal Wall
116.  Kobold Elder
117.  Tick Worker
118.  Stink Rat
119.  Tick Warrior
120.  Wall of Illusion
121.  Small Velos
122.  Tick Queen
123.  Mother Tick
124.  Kobold Shaman
125.  Disease Rat
126.  Kobold Warrior
127.  Orc Shaman
128.  Wall Of Burning Rock
129.  Spitting Fingus

Print this creature list

Here you can print the current list - you can configure the way the list is going to be printed by setting the options below.



 Display icons

 Small icons

 Table headers

 Field: Name

 Field: Strength and toughness

 Field: Ether

 Field: Code

 Field: Description

 Field: Race

 Field: Type

 Field: Abilities

 Field: Comment


Print this selection

Wings of the Gargoyle

The Ether Planes Gargoyle